Sunday, December 26, 2010

Too Cold!

The 1200R doesn't like the cold. Once I gave it a lil squirt of starting fluid it woke right up.
videoI'm lovin the sound of the new pipes...makes me feel all tingly and stuff.

Monday, December 20, 2010

New Bolt-on Goodness

Been throwin around ideas and well...Made some rigid struts, a couple sets of loooonnnggg slip on drag pipes (one set is getting chromed), new headlight bracket with headlight, and removed all the switches off the bars. Them bars are stainless Front Street Cycle.




Nice and sneaky starter button...


I'm lovin the new headlight bracket...prolly going to be a ton of these made soon.

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Random Pic

Christmas Party 2010

Gag Gift Exchange...HMMM
First up April got the naked picture of AJ aka Box Boy sitting on the crapper.


Fuzzy prolly got the best one of all...200ft of bubble wrap. YEAH!


And how do you pop all that? Well...


AJ aka Box Boy...


I was hoping he wouldn't open it...and he did when I pushed the button.


Hartwell workin on his fire eating skills...


Seriously! Who doesn't like Fraggle Rock?


I know Karen is gonna use that ball gag!


Oh and Box Boy hates spiders...we chased him around the house with it...and he screams like a girl.


And the winner of the Shortbus Clock...and from the look on her face she does heart sex.

Friday, December 17, 2010

Like Clock Work!





Made this fine fine piece for a Secret Santa gift.

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Dirty Girl XS650

I just sold the Dirty Girl...She is gonna be missed.





But we had some really good times till then!

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

ABATE

The hometown Prez made it official Sunday...

Shortbus is Road Captain and Big Booner is Road Lieutenant. Makes me feel all special and stuff.

Sunday, November 28, 2010

I got Lathed!

Photobucket

And made some mounts for the 1200R exhaust I'm working on.

Pre Turkey Day!

Always a good time and always starts a Miller's Tavern!
Photobucket

Photobucket

And the Legend Doc even joined us!
Photobucket

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

TACOS and BEER!

Need I say more!
This is some good stuff. ^^^
And some BIG OL' Dos Equis Dark!

Dayton Bitches!

Went to Dayton saturday to see...This guy ^^^ Front Street Cycle Craig...
To have him make these ^^^ for my 1200R...










If you need a fender or ten and or the best handlebars money can buy look him up. www.frontstcycle.blogspot.com



Friday, November 19, 2010

The Bearded One!

This picture was taken right after he got this monster done.

Here he is at Bikerfest smokin it down the 1/8 mile. Four days later I get the call he layed it down by the highway. They both will be back smokin Jap bikes soon.
Love ya Dad!

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Update and Rant

First off!
The ABATE Scarecrow won the downtown contest! YEAH BABY!

Went yesterday to the Louisville Easyrider Show and didn't remember my camera till I got to the parking garage. Alot of bikes this year and not so much of the "Get yer dew rags!" crap going on. Hung out with the cool guys from Ardcore Choppers...always a good time.

And for the Rant!
Hey Y106....what is up with the winner for the biggest baddest bike contest winner? You should of called it the Ugliest gayest I didn't even build it just bought it contest. Seriously! I had my hopes up to see something cool and BAM got kicked right in the nuts.

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Zazzle and dazzle!

If you didn't know look to the right of the screen...I have a zazzle account. Go buy my shit! Then email me a picture of yourself or even some smokin hot ladies wearing it. You'd be a whole lot cooler if ya did.

Thursday, October 14, 2010

Wow!

First off sorry for the lack of content. Been super busy and I have nothing to show for it.

Put in a helping hand with the local ABATE on making a scarecrow. If it wins any money we are using it to help fund our Christmas event for the elderly.



Support your local ABATE!

Friday, September 10, 2010

Thursday, September 9, 2010

Mooo!




Been wanting to do this for a long time and finally got the time to make one.
FL cow bells on a narrowglide???? Why yes it is!